Ryan Learmonth VPW Pro Series 1000 Photo by Bob Taylor

2015 Season Results


Fuchs Winternationals

4-7 Jun Willowbank Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Brad LembergQldSuzuki7.173182.55
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.197183.64
3Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.272177.9
4Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.355179.97
5Ryan LearmonthWAThe Moving Man Suzuki7.374178.97
6Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.423172.76
7Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.665186.05
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Brad Lemberg
(0.083) 7.198-179.61
Bye
(0.0)Brad Lemberg
(0.182) 7.328-182.53
Ryan Learmonth
4. Locky Ireland(0.068) 14.072
(0206) 7.382-178.38
5. Ryan Learmonth
(0.002) 7.396-178.12Brad Lemberg
(0.220) 7.146-183.19
Glenn Wooster
2. Maurice Allen(-0.066) 7.425-172.36
(0.001) 8.805-103.38
7. Luke Crowley
(0.087) 8.305-176.17Luke Crowley
(0.162 7.721-185.21
Glenn Wooster
3. Scott White(0.015) 7.443-177.07
(0.105) 7.289-178.10
6. Glenn Wooster
(0.024) 7.314-179.90
Highlights
WinnerBrad Lemberg
Runner UpGlenn Wooster
Low ET7.146 (Brad Lemberg)
Top Speed186.05 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.001 (Maurice Allen)
Top Qualifier7.173 (Brad Lemberg)

^ Back to top


VPW Pro Series 1000

14-15 Mar Adelaide International Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.382175.98
2Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.395178.05
3Ryan LearmonthWASuzuki7.399179.14
4Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.625174.84
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki8.364140.24
Elimination Ladder
 SemifinalFinal
1. Maurice Allen
(0.269) 7.200-183.99
4. Locky Ireland
(0.008) 7.555-174.10Maurice Allen
(0.200) 7.288-181.67
Ryan Learmonth
2. Scott White(0.189) 7.558-177.25
(0.122) 7.604-178.50
3. Ryan Learmonth
(0.107) 7.423-178.24
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpRyan Learmonth
Low ET7.200 (Maurice Allen)
Top Speed183.99 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.008 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier7.382 (Maurice Allen)

^ Back to top

Australian Pro Stock Bike Drag Racing