Scott White Spring Nationals Photo by Bob Taylor

2014 Season Results


Australian Nationals

31 Oct – 2 Nov Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.400175.3
2Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.505180.31
3Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.534182.67
4Dennis AcklandBuell
Elimination Ladder
 SemifinalFinal
1. Scott White
(0.159) 7.511-177.93
4. Dennis Ackland
No showScott White
(0.071) 7.264-180.43
Maurice Allen
2. Luke Crowley(0.036) 7.297-180.60
Broke
3. Maurice Allen
(0.314) 7.333-178.31
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpScott White
Low ET7.264 (Scott White)
Top Speed182.67 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.036 (Maurice Allen)
Top Qualifier7.400 (Scott White)

^ Back to top


Fuchs Spring Nationals

4-5 Oct Adelaide International Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.329181.92
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.383182.70
3
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.413178.57
4Ryan LearmonthWASuzuki7.416176.09
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.526173.61
6Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.702131.44
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.483) 7.322-182.33
6. Phil Howard
(0.545) 20.764Luke Crowley
(0.431) 7.299-169.77
Bye
(0.0)
Luke Crowley
2. Maurice Allen(0.473) 7.217-184.46
(0.521) 7.250-182.40Maurice Allen
5. Glenn Wooster(0.441) 7.766-160.94
(0.402) 7.532-174.85Maurice Allen
(0.484) 7.902-174.55
Scott White
3. Scott White(0.466) 8.182-155.89
(0.479) 7.203-182.40
4. Ryan Learmonth
(0.561) 7.443-178.74
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpMaurice Allen
Low ET7.203 (Scott White)
Top Speed184.46 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.402 (Glenn Wooster)
Top Qualifier7.329 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Fuchs Winternationals

5-8 Jun Willowbank Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.285182.70
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.319181.79
3
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.388181.03
4Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.699134.03
5Alberto MarquesQldSuzuki8.003170.04
6Tony HinkleyNSWBuell18.03839.16
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.473) 7.222-183.27
6. Tony Hinkley
BrokeLuke Crowley
(1.989) 19.521
Bye
(0.0)
Luke Crowley
2. Maurice Allen(0.042) 7.314-180.52
(0.257) 7.315-183.27Maurice Allen
5. Alberto Marques(0.156) 7.265-183.84
BrokeMaurice Allen
(0.051) 7.293-182.16
Scott White
3. Scott White(0.072) 7.408-176.58
(0.050) 7.377-177.30
4. Phil Howard
(0.036) 7.430-159.40
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpMaurice Allen
Low ET7.222 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed183.84 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.036 (Phil Howard)
Top Qualifier7.285 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


X-Champs

2-4 May Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.229181.59
2Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.438154.74
3Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.837153.56
4Alberto MarquesQldSuzuki8.512154.94
5Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.053) 7.272-178.59
Bye
(0.0)Luke Crowley
(0.045) 7.217-183.00
Maurice Allen
3. Maurice Allen(0.052) 7.294-180.86
(0.197) 7.489-178.68Luke Crowley
4. Alberto Marques(0.098) 7.294-180.74
(0.221) 8.465-154.76Phil Howard
(0.061) 7.459-152.37
Phil Howard
(0.863) 11.652-66.20
Bye
2. Phil Howard(0.0)
(0.064) 7.507-150.30
5. Scott White
(0.110) 7.679-165.40
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpPhil Howard
Low ET7.217 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed183.00 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.045 (Luke Crowley)
Top Qualifier7.229 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Southern Nationals

4-5 Apr Calder Park (event declared due to weather)

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.289184.37
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.360180.98
3Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.543145.42
4Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki8.347155.81
5Tony HinkleyNSWBuell8.665104.48
6Locky IrelandVicSuzuki8.800
7Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki
Some early qualifying runs were inadvertently run with the timing set to 1000 ft and were not recorded.
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.076) 7.324-181.86
4. Scott White
(0.109) 10.750-110.27Luke Crowley
(0.0)
Bye
(0.0)
Event declared after
2. Maurice Allen1st elimination due
(0.194) 7.516-175.11to weather
5. Tony Hinkley
(0.166) 7.554-162.25Maurice Allen
(0.0)
Phil Howard
3. Phil Howard(0.0)
(0.202) 8.179-117.64
6. Locky Ireland
(0.101) 7.694-174.05
This event was declared after the 1st elimination round due to weather. The field was also seeded incorrectly and it is unclear why Phil Howard was given the win over Locky Ireland.
Highlights
WinnerN/A
Runner UpN/A
Low ET7.289 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed184.37 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.076 (Luke Crowley)
Top Qualifier7.289 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top

Australian Pro Stock Bike Drag Racing