Rhett Lougheed Winternationals Photo by Joe Maday

2012-2013 Season Results


Australian Nationals

1-3 Nov 2013 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.228183.99
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.358179.06
3Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.360168.41
4Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.507175.64
5
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.523176.74
6Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki8.770143.09
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.202) 7.301-181.62
6. Glenn Wooster
(0.078) 7.618-170.62Luke Crowley
(1.086)
Bye
(0.0)
Luke Crowley
2. Maurice Allen(-0.259) 7.658-138.60
(0.052) 7.535-167.88Maurice Allen
5. Scott White(0.054) 7.449-175.25
(-0.253) 7.538-173.81Maurice Allen
(0.020) 7.433-175.30
Locky Ireland
3. Phil Howard(-0.146) 7.687-169.10
(0.131) 7.535-150.85
4. Locky Ireland
(0.077) 7.506-177.91
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpLuke Crowley
Low ET7.228 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed183.99 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.020 (Maurice Allen)
Top Qualifier7.228 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Nitro Thunder

19 Oct 2013 Calder Park Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki6.034
2Phil HowardSAKawasaki6.069
3Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki6.200
4Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki6.218
5Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki6.331
6Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki8.890
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Scott White
(0.123) 6.152
4. Luke Crowley
(0.210) 6.062Luke Crowley
(0.061) 6.082
Bye
(0.0)
Luke Crowley
2. Phil Howard(0.114) No time recorded (Win)
(0.083) 11.104Phil Howard
5. Locky Ireland(0.044) No time recorded
(-0.016) 6.300Phil Howard
(0.075) 6.095
Glenn Wooster
3. Glenn Wooster(0.158) 6.383
No time recorded
6. Maurice Allen
Broke
1000ft distance, no MPH recorded. Field was seeded incorrectly.
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpPhil Howard
Low ET6.034 (Scott White)
Top Speed
Best RT0.044 (Phil Howard)
Top Qualifier6.034 (Scott White)
1000ft distance, no MPH recorded.

^ Back to top


Springnationals

20-21 Sep 2013 Adelaide International Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.253183.15
2
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.328178.39
3Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.412180.28
4Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.455177.76
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.462177.02
6Phil HowardSAKawasaki15.95245.33
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.000) 19.772 ?
6. Phil Howard
(0.534) 2.039 ?Phil Howard
(0.014) 12.234-56.92
Bye
(0.0)
Phil Howard
2. Scott White(0.645) 7.702-133.59
(0.626) 7.332-177.79Scott White
5. Glenn Wooster(0.054) 7.441-173.57
(0.875) 7.485-177.27Scott White
(0.419) 7.336-175.60
Maurice Allen
3. Maurice Allen(0.476) 7.712-151.38
(0.591) 7.416-181.05
4. Locky Ireland
(0.535) 7.648-176.67
Highlights
WinnerScott White
Runner UpPhil Howard
Low ET7.253 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed183.15 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.419 (Scott White)
Top Qualifier7.253 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Winternationals

7-10 Jun 2013 Willowbank Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Rhett LougheedUSASuzuki7.122189.55
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.317179.92
3Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.364162.41
4
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.449179.18
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.449177.09
6Peter CochraneQldKawasaki7.505179.40
7Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.736177.25
8Mark HancockNSWSuzuki7.808171.03
9Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki8.897167.55
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Rhett Lougheed
(0.0)
8. Mark Hancock
(0.0)
4. Scott White
(0.0)
5. Glenn Wooster
(0.0)
2. Maurice Allen
(0.0)
7. Locky Ireland
(0.0)
3. Phil Howard
(0.0)
6. Peter Cochrane
(0.0)
This event was declared due to weather without any Eliminations rounds being run.
Highlights
Winner
Runner Up
Low ET7.122 (Rhett Lougheed)
Top Speed189.55 (Rhett Lougheed)
Best RT
Top Qualifier7.122 (Rhett Lougheed)
Rhett Lougheed sets a new National speed record.

^ Back to top


Nitro Champs

3-5 May 2013 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.386176.28
2Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.400179.18
3Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.437174.5
4Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.466173.78
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.482175.0
6Peter CochraneQldKawasaki7.712169.4
7Mark HancockNSWSuzuki7.739169.19
8Chris ManeraQldSuzuki7.980170.58
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.076) 7.227-181.67
8. Chris Manera
(0.056) 7.736-169.98Luke Crowley
(0.327) 7.174-180.89
Glenn Wooster
4. Locky Ireland(-0.005) 7.486-172.04
(0.059) 7.514-171.25
5. Glenn Wooster
(0.046) 7.493-172.94Luke Crowley
(0.049) 18.922-24.09
Maurice Allen
2. Scott White(0.100) 7.605-168.83
(0.086) 7.606-169.32
7. Mark Hancock
(0.003) 7.958-167.34Scott White
(0.100) 7.551-168.51
Maurice Allen
3. Maurice Allen(0.039) 7.444-173.85
(0.199) 7.435-172.14
6. Peter Cochrane
(-0.199) 7.858-171.27
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpLuke Crowley
Low ET7.174 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed181.67 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.003 (Mark Hancock)
Top Qualifier7.386 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Summer Speedfest

23-24 Feb 2013 Adelaide International Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.375152.43
2Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.400177.47
3
Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki7.503169.52
4Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.663175.50
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.752167.00
6Mark HancockNSWSuzuki8.022163.57
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.283) 7.381-170.22
6. Mark Hancock
(0.257) 7.824-168.91Luke Crowley
(0.332) 7.528-147.27
Bye
(0.0)
Luke Crowley
2. Locky Ireland(0.324) 7.343-174.99
(0.063) 7.531-175.16Maurice Allen
5. Glenn Wooster(0.071) 7.429-176.36
(0.125) 7.560-174.45Locky Ireland
(0.063) 7.470-174.99
Maurice Allen
3. Scott White(0.074) 7.429-176.36
No show
4. Maurice Allen
(0.102) 7.705-150.60
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpLuke Crowley
Low ET7.375 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed180.72 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.063 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier7.375 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top


Australian Nationals

2-4 Nov 2012 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.299177.98
2Maurice AllenVicMilwaukee Suzuki7.458176.95
3Mark HancockNSWSuzuki7.630171.25
4Chris ManeraQldSuzuki7.633169.49
5Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.771175.94
6Peter CochraneQldKawasaki7.819161.02
7Locky IrelandVicLucas Oil Suzuki7.874172.83
8Scott WhiteNTDarwin Bolt Supplies Suzuki8.790123.78
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Luke Crowley
(0.298) 7.258-180.81
8. Scott White
(-0.017) 10.941-68.21Luke Crowley
(0.042) 7.329-181.35
Chris Manera
4. Chris Manera(0.032) 7.623-174.08
(0.242) 7.845-163.59
5. Glenn Wooster
No showLuke Crowley
(0.036) 7.331-181.08
Locky Ireland
2. Maurice Allen(0.070) 7.486-174.35
(0.126) 7.498-173.87
7. Locky Ireland
(0.073) 7.511-173.78Locky Ireland
(0.000) 0.000-0.00
Peter Cochrane
3. Mark HancockNo show
(0.078) Broke
6. Peter Cochrane
(0.009) 7.721-172.41
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpLocky Ireland
Low ET7.258 (Luke Crowley)
Top Speed181.35 (Luke Crowley)
Best RT0.009 (Peter Cochrane)
Top Qualifier7.299 (Luke Crowley)

^ Back to top

Australian Pro Stock Bike Drag Racing