Pro Stock Motorcycle Michael Gilbertson ANDRA Pro Series Photo courtesy ANDRA

2011-2012 Season Results


Winternationals

8-11 Jun 2012 Willowbank Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.336168.07
2Scott WhiteNTSuzuki7.385183.64
3Ross LembergQldSuzuki7.395178.5
4Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.449177.8
5Maurice AllenVicSuzuki7.497177.4
6Luke CrowleyQldSuzuki7.720174.35
7Michael GilbertsonQldSuzuki7.746175.96
8Locky IrelandVicSuzuki7.786175.9
9Mark HancockNSWSuzuki7.795179.5
10Chris ManeraQldSuzuki15.63531.7
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Phil Howard
(0.049) 7.460-173.43
8. Locky Ireland
(0.019) 7.474-173.43Locky Ireland
(-0.020) 7.798-173.81
Glenn Wooster
4. Glenn Wooster(-0.124) 7.629-179.23
(0.302) 7.476-180.81
5. Maurice Allen
FoulLocky Ireland
(0.071) 9.090-151.54
Luke Crowley
2. Scott White(0.029) 7.500-168.94
(0.061) 7.666-181.45
7. Michael Gilbertson
(0.035) 7.628-176.01Michael Gilbertson
(0.035) 7.509-176.53
Luke Crowley
3. Ross Lemberg(0.030) 7.399-173.54
(0.051) 7.384-177.51
6. Luke Crowley
(0.047) 7.359-178.38
Highlights
WinnerLuke Crowley
Runner UpLocky Ireland
Low ET7.336 (Phil Howard)
Top Speed183.64 (Scott White)
Best RT0.019 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier7.336 (Phil Howard)

^ Back to top


Nitro Champs

4-6 May 2012 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Maurice AllenVicSuzuki7.447178.66
2Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.456160.75
3Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.475175.87
4
Scott WhiteNTSuzuki7.509177.18
5Locky IrelandVicSuzuki7.597176.74
6Michael GilbertsonQldSuzuki9.165164.87
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Maurice Allen
(0.305) 7.511-180.33
6. Michael Gilbertson
(0.083) 7.719-177.32Michael Gilbertson
(0.095) 7.453-176.42
Bye
(0.0)
Michael Gilbertson
2. Phil Howard(0.091) 8.076-176.40
(0.073) 7.583-144.23Locky Ireland
5. Locky Ireland(0.009) 7.558-177.11
(0.074) 7.390-179.71Locky Ireland
(0.007) 7.467-176.93
Glenn Wooster
3. Glenn Wooster(0.075) 7.679-174.82
(0.059) 7.464-173.87
4. Scott White
(0.080) 7.478-174.68
Highlights
WinnerLocky Ireland
Runner UpMichael Gilbertson
Low ET7.390 (Locky Ireland)
Top Speed180.33 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.007 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier7.447 (Maurice Allen)

^ Back to top


Pro Series 1000

13-15 Apr 2012 Adelaide International Raceway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Phil HowardSAKawasaki6.212165.68
2Michael GilbertsonQldSuzuki6.308163.28
3
Scott WhiteNTSuzuki6.340164.83
4Locky IrelandVicSuzuki6.440164.77
5Maurice AllenVicSuzuki6.534163.22
6Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki6.565161.98
1000ft distance.
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Phil Howard
(0.567) 6.334-163.96
6. Glenn Wooster
(0.646) 6.279-163.81Phil Howard
(0.845) 6.288-162.30
Bye
(0.0)
Phil Howard
2. Michael Gilbertson(0.494) 6.603-148.78
(0.130) 7.786-88.30Locky Ireland
5. Maurice Allen(0.474) 6.558-165.28
(0.511) 6.339-163.99Maurice Allen
(0.511) 6.339-163.99 (Foul?)
Locky Ireland
3. Scott White(0.454) 6.596-164.08
(0.531) 6.664-158.33
4. Locky Ireland
(0.507) 6.228-164.29
Highlights
WinnerLocky Ireland
Runner UpPhil Howard
Low ET6.212 (Phil Howard)
Top Speed165.68 (Phil Howard)
Best RT0.454 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier6.212 (Phil Howard)
1000ft distance.

^ Back to top


ANDRA Pro Series

24-25 Mar 2012 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Ross LembergQldSuzuki7.275178.14
2Maurice AllenVicSuzuki7.396182.72
3
Scott WhiteNTSuzuki7.575172.94
4Locky IrelandVicSuzuki7.631166.35
5Mark HancockNSWSuzuki7.764165.38
6Michael GilbertsonQldSuzuki8.453164.29
7Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki8.591168.56
8Phil HowardSAKawasaki
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Ross Lemberg
(0.329) 7.259-177.60
8. Phil Howard
(0.071) 7.7021-152.49Ross Lemberg
(0.119) 7.262-176.51
Locky Ireland
4. Locky Ireland(0.075) 7.520-167.61
(0.043) 7.575-165.03
5. Mark Hancock
(0.054) 7.779-165.03Ross Lemberg
(0.148) 7.241-177.63
Michael Gilbertson
2. Maurice Allen(0.067) 12.746-60.10
(0.505) 8.155-122.36
7. Glenn Wooster
No showMaurice Allen
No Show
Michael Gilbertson
3. Scott White(0.099) 7.698-166.93
Broke
6. Michael Gilbertson
(0.046) 7.980-169.27
Highlights
WinnerRoss Lemberg
Runner UpMichael Gilbertson
Low ET7.241 (Ross Lemberg)
Top Speed182.72 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.043 (Locky Ireland)
Top Qualifier7.275 (Ross Lemberg)

^ Back to top


Australian Nationals

9-11 Sep 2011 Sydney Dragway

Final Qualifying Order
PsnRiderStateVehicleETSpeed
1Maurice AllenVicSuzuki7.471180.28
2Michael GilbertsonQldSuzuki7.496174.03
3Phil HowardSAKawasaki7.518171.31
4Glenn WoosterVicSuzuki7.766168.87
5Locky IrelandVicSuzuki8.114171.53
6
Scott WhiteNTSuzuki8.476154.05
7Mark HancockNSWSuzuki9.064104.78
Elimination Ladder
1st EliminationSemifinalFinal
1. Maurice Allen
(0.159) 7.414-179.16
Bye
(0.0)Maurice Allen
(0.182) 7.328-182.53
Glenn Wooster
4. Glenn Wooster(0.060) 7.529-168.89
(0.057) 7.741-150.25
5. Locky Ireland
(0.116) 8.403-173.49Maurice Allen
(0.137) 7.394-183.19
Phil Howard
2. Michael GilbertsonNo show
(0.016) 7.948-169.30
7. Mark Hancock
(0.077) 7.911-166.87Michael Gilbertson
(0.488) Broke
Phil Howard
3. Phil Howard(0.173) 7.949-126.54
(0.380) 7.381-169.23
6. Scott White
(0.197) 7.797-155.47
Highlights
WinnerMaurice Allen
Runner UpPhil Howard
Low ET7.328 (Maurice Allen)
Top Speed183.19 (Maurice Allen)
Best RT0.016 (Michael Gilbertson)
Top Qualifier7.471 (Maurice Allen)

^ Back to top

Australian Pro Stock Bike Drag Racing